some text


TECHNICAL PROGRAM

 
May 30th, 2016

18:00-20:00   Registration


May 31st, 2016

08:30-09:00   Registration & Coffee

09:00-09:20   Conference Opening (Tea saloon)

09:20-10:20   Plenary Session (Tea saloon)

10:20-10:40   Exhibitor presentation (Tea saloon)

10:40-11:10   Coffee break

11:10-12:30   Technical Sessions

Packaging & Integration (Tea saloon)
Session Chair: Tie LI (SIMIT)

RF MEMS (Gobelin saloon)
Session Chair: Arturo AYON (Univ. of Texas at San Antonio)

12:30-14:00   Lunch

14:00-15:20   Technical Sessions

Reliability & Characterization (Tea saloon)
Session Chair: Francis PRESSECQ (CNES)
CAD 1 (Gobelin saloon)
Session Chair: Romolo MARCELLI (CNR-IMM Roma)
15:20-16:05   Poster introduction

Devices & Components 1 (Tea saloon)

Session Chair: Benoit CHARLOT (IES)
Microfabrication, Integration & Packaging (Gobelin saloon)
Session Chair: Toshihiro ITOH (AIST)

 16:05-18:00   Poster viewing / Exhibition

18:00-19:30   Sponsor Welcome Reception

 

Jun 1st, 2016

08:30-09:00   Registration

09:00-10:00   Plenary Session (Tea saloon)

10:00-10:30   Coffee break

10:30-11:50   Technical Sessions

CAD 2 (Tea saloon)
Session Chair:
Aurelio SOMA (Politecnico di Torino)

Bio & Fluidics (Gobelin saloon)
Session Chair: Anis Nurashikin NORDIN (International Islamic University)


11:50-12:30   Poster Introduction

Devices & Components 2 (Tea saloon)

Session Chair: Knut AASMUNDTVEIT (HBV)

 
CAD, Design & Test (Gobelin saloon)
Session Chair: Peter Schneider (Fraunhofer IIS/EAS)

12:30-14:00   Lunch

14:00-15:00   Plenary Session (Tea saloon)

15:00-17:00   Poster viewing / Exhibition

17:00-22:00   Social Event

 

June 2nd, 2016

08:50-09:20   Registration

09:20-10:20   Technical Sessions

Inertial & Resonant (Tea saloon)
Session Chair: Raphal LEVY (ONERA)

MOEMS (Gobelin saloon)
Session Chair: Henri CAMON (LAAS-CNRS)

10:20-10:50   Coffee break

10:50-12:30   Technical Sessions

Energy Harvesting (Tea saloon)
Session Chair: Holden LI (NTU)
Microfabrication (Gobelin saloon)
Session Chair: Hsiharng YANG (National Chung Hsing Univ.)
12:30-13:00   Closing Session (Tea saloon)

13:00-14:30   Lunch

14:30-18:00   Visit of BME facilities